824 Diamond Circle Lafayette, GA 30728
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: GREATER CHATTANOOGA / Listed By: Amy Kelley, Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Jackson Realty

  824 Diamond Circle Lafayette, GA 30728

Sold on 04/24/2026
$200,000 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
1,200
SQFT
Sold Date:
04/24/2026
Taxes
$1,508
Lot Size
0.55 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1976
County
Walker County

Listed By

Amy Kelley, Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Jackson Realty
Bought with
Stephanie Knirk, BHHS Southern Routes Realty
Source
GREATER CHATTANOOGA
Last checked May 18 2026 at 11:30 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathroom: 1
  • Half Bathroom: 1
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
School Information
  • Elementary School: Rock Spring Elementary
  • Middle School: Saddle Ridge Middle
  • High School: Lafayette High
Parking
  • Driveway
Stories
  • 1
Living Area
  • 1,200 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Mar 04, 2026
Price Changed
$208,000
-3%
-$7,000
Feb 25, 2026
Price Changed
$215,000
-2%
-$5,000
Feb 16, 2026
Price Changed
$220,000
-2%
-$5,000
Jan 30, 2026
Listed
$225,000
-
-